Exhibitors

EXHIBITION BOOTH

F01-F02  UTAR STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE COUNCIL

F03-F05  PIZZA HUT

LB01       UTAR DIVISION OF PROGRAMME PROMOTION

LB02       UTAR CENTRE FOR EXTENSION EDUCATION

LB03-LB03A       KUALA LUMPUR ENGINEERING SCIENCE FAIR

LB04       FOLDSCOPE MALAYSIA

LB05       REDONE

LB06       F1 COMPETITION PROJECTS SHOWCASE 

AA01      UNIKL

AA02      UNIKL

AA03      UTAR

AA04      UTAR

C01        TERANG CODECRAFT ACADEMY

C02        SCIENCE OF MAGIC

C03-C06    FACULTY OF SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS, UNIVERSITI PENDIDIKAN SULTAN IDRIS

C07-C08    UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON MALAYSIA

C09-C12    FACULTY OF COMPUTER SCIENCE & INFORMATION
TECHNOLOGY, UPM

C13 & C16  ACS MALAYSIA CHAPTER

C14-C15     INSTITUT KIMIA MALAYSIA (IKM)

C17-C22     UNIVERSITI TEKNOLOGI MARA - STEM@UiTM

C23,C26,C27,C30  NILAI UNIVERSITY

C24-C25,C28-C29  TUNKU ABDUL RAHMAN UNIVERSITY COLLEGE (TARUC) 

C31-C34  UTAR FACULTY OF SCIENCE

C35          UTAR LEE KONG CHIAN FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE 

C36          UTAR CENTRE FOR CYBER SECURITY

C37-C38  MALAYSIAN TIMBER CERTIFICATION COUNCIL

C39, C42-C43   YAYASAN SCIENCE TO ACTION

C40-C41, C44-C46   ROBOCUP@HOME EDUCATION CHALLENGE 2019

C47-C52   THE INSTITUTION OF ENGINEERS MALAYSIA

C53-C56   FAST LAB @ USIM

C57           CSI@FaSTLAB, UNIVERSITI SAINS ISLAM MALAYSIA

C61           UNIVERSITI TUNKU ABDUL RAHMAN

C62           UNIVERSITI TUNKU ABDUL RAHMAN

C63           PUSAT STEM NEGARA

C64           WWF-MALAYSIA

C65-C70, C72-C73, C75, C92-C99     KEMENTERIAN TENAGA, SAINS, TEKNOLOGI, ALAM SEKITAR DAN PERUBAHAN IKLIM (MESTECC)

C71,C74, C74A      MALAYSIA TORAY SCIENCE FOUNDATION

C76            INSTITUTE OF MATERIALS, MALAYSIA

C77            UNIVERSITI KEBANGSAAN MALAYSIA (UKM)

C78-C79    MALAYSIA STEM TEACHER ASSOCIATION

C80-C83    UM STEM CENTRE

C84-C87    MULTIMEDIA UNIVERSITY

C88-C91    UNIVERSITI TENAGA NASIONAL

C100-C103    SILVERLAKE

C104-C107    MALAYSIAN INDUSTRY-GOVERNMENT GROUP FOR HIGH TECHNOLOGY

C108-C110,C110A     SYSTEM CONSULTANCY SERVICES SDN BHD 

C111            BAYER

MMLM PAVILION

M01 & M04 EDU360 ACADEMY CHILDREN'S MAKER ACADEMY

M05            GENIUSBRAIN

M06            TAKARO BOARDGAME CAFÉ

M07            MAGIC GAMEWERKS

M08            BRICKS4KIDZ

M09            KIDS STATION STEM CUBE

M10            MEMORIAD MALAYSIA

M11            MALAYSIA ORIGAMI ACADEMY

M12            ELITE TOYS

M13            AKTIFOTAK CONSULTING

M14            PERSATUAN PERMUAFAKATAN PELIBATAN IBU BAPA DAN KOMUNITI KUALA LUMPUR

M15            SILVA METHOD (M) SDN BHD

M16            UNIVERSITI KEBANGSAAN MALAYSIA (PROGRAM SAINS FORENSIK)

M17            ARUS EDUCATION SDN BHD

M18            SUCCESS EDGE ACADEMY

M19            WORLD OF ROBOTICS SDN BHD

M20            VKIDS TREND SDN BHD

M21& M22 CHINESE MEDICINE TUI NA & PREVENTION EXERCISE

M23            CENTRE FOR IMMERSIVE TECHNOLOGY & CREATIVITY

M24            FICUS & JARS

M25            INTELLIGENT SOCIETY OF MALAYSIA

M26            BUZAN MALAYSIA

M27            MIND SCIENCE ASSOCIATION OF MALAYSIA

M28            FND MINDSPOT

M29            ARLETA (AUGMENTED REALITY)

M30            ISSF MALAYSIA @ J&J STACKING CLUB

M31 & M32 SOROTOUCH

GREEN GLADE

BIZZI BRAIN 

(a) 1 Nov 2019, Speed Reading Competition, 10.00am to 3.00pm

(b) 2 Nov 2019, STEM Cube Challenge 2019, 10.00am to 3.00pm

MCMC PAVILION

D01   ITS

D02   ITS

D03   Rohde & Swarch

D04   Imeus

D05   Troy

D06   Artanis Cloud

D07   LTT

D08   E-Sentral

D09   SMO

D10   AVNET

D11   Raffles College

D12   iDiscovery

D13   UUM

D14   MMU

D15   MMU

D16   USM

D17   MyDuino

D18   Wemaker

D19   Cuberlab

D20   FourFang

D21   FourFang

D22   TNB

D23   World Robotic

D24   World Robotic

D25   Duospark

D26   Duospark

D27   UM Imagine Robot

D28   Quadtech

D29   SG Education

D30   MCMC CRO

D31   Media Prima

D32   MSD Innovation

D33   US Embassy

D34   UTeM

D35  JAPANESE TATAMI BAND

D36   ROBOTIC SHOWCASE

D37   UNIKL

D38   JAPANESE TATAMI MAT MAKING WORKSHOP

D39   MYROBOTZ

D40   MRC2019

D41-D43  MCMC AREA

WORKSHOP

 

B01         UTAR CENTRE FOR FOUNDATION STUDIES (KAMPAR CAMPUS)

B02         UTAR CENTRE FOR FOUNDATION STUDIES (KAMPAR CAMPUS)

B03         UTAR CENTRE FOR FOUNDATION STUDIES (KAMPAR CAMPUS)

B04         THE INSTITUTION OF ENGINEERS MALAYSIA

B05         UTAR FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND GREEN TECHNOLOGY

B06         FAST LAB @ USIM

B07         UNIVERSITI TEKNOLOGI MARA - STEM@UiTM

B08         UNIVERSITI TEKNOLOGI MARA - STEM@UiTM

B09         TUNKU ABDUL RAHMAN UNIVERSITY COLLEGE (TARUC)

B10         NILAI UNIVERSITY

B11         UTAR CENTRE FOR FOUNDATION STUDIES (SUNGAI LONG CAMPUS)

B12         UTAR CENTRE FOR FOUNDATION STUDIES (SUNGAI LONG CAMPUS)

B13         UTAR CENTRE FOR FOUNDATION STUDIES (SUNGAI LONG CAMPUS)

B14         UTAR CENTRE FOR FOUNDATION STUDIES (SUNGAI LONG CAMPUS)

B15         UTAR CENTRE FOR FOUNDATION STUDIES (SUNGAI LONG CAMPUS)

B16         UTAR CENTRE FOR FOUNDATION STUDIES (SUNGAI LONG CAMPUS)

B17         UTAR FACULTY OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY

B18         UTAR FACULTY OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY

B19         UTAR LEE KONG CHIAN FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE

B20         UTAR LEE KONG CHIAN FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE

B21         UNIVERSITI TEKNOLOGI MARA - STEM@UiTM

B22         UTAR LEE KONG CHIAN FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE

B23         UTAR LEE KONG CHIAN FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE

B24         UTAR LEE KONG CHIAN FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE

B25         UNIVERSITI TEKNOLOGI MARA - STEM@UiTM

B26         KEMENTERIAN TENAGA, SAINS, TEKNOLOGI, ALAM SEKITAR DAN PERUBAHAN IKLIM (MESTECC)

B27         UTAR FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND GREEN TECHNOLOGY

B28         UTAR FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND GREEN TECHNOLOGY

B29         UNIVERSITI TEKNOLOGI MARA - STEM@UiTM

B30         UNIVERSITI TEKNOLOGI MARA - STEM@UiTM

B31         UNIVERSITI TEKNOLOGI MARA - STEM@UiTM

B32         UTAR FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND GREEN TECHNOLOGY

B33         UTAR FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND GREEN TECHNOLOGY

B34         INSTITUTE OF MATERIALS, MALAYSIA

B35         UNIVERSITI KEBANGSAAN MALAYSIA (UKM)

B36         UNIVERSITI TEKNOLOGI PETRONAS (UTP)

B37         UNIVERSITI TEKNOLOGI PETRONAS (UTP)

B38         UTAR FACULTY OF MEDICINE AND HEALTH SCIENCES

B39         UTAR FACULTY OF MEDICINE AND HEALTH SCIENCES

B40         UTAR LEE KONG CHIAN FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE

B41         HERIOT-WATT UNIVERSITY MALAYSIA (HWUM)

B42         UTAR LEE KONG CHIAN FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE

B43         UNIVERSITI TEKNOLOGI MARA - STEM@UiTM

B44         UNIVERSITI TEKNOLOGI MARA - STEM@UiTM

B45         UNIVERSITI TEKNOLOGI MARA - STEM@UiTM

B46         UTAR LEE KONG CHIAN FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE

B47         UTAR FACULTY OF SCIENCE
 

Rero Annual Championship 2019 (rac'19) @ Mezzanine Floor

By Cytron Technologies Sdn Bhd

Augmented Reality Coloring Contest @ Mezzanine Floor FUNCTION ROOM

By ARLETA (MMLM)

Date: 3 NOVEMBER 2019 (SUNDAY)

TIme: 10.00am to 1.00pm

ELITE QUALIFIER SPORT STACKING CHALLENGE 2019 @ Mezzanine Floor

By MMLM 

Date: 3 NOVEMBER 2019 (SUNDAY)

TIme: 9.00am to 5.30pm

PISTEK 2019 @ LEVEL 2

By Ministry of Education Malaysia

Date: 2 NOVEMBER 2019 (SATURDAY)

Venue: Dewan Cemerlang 2, Level 2

Team NO. P01 - P19

4X4 IN SCHOOL @ LEVEL 2

By Ministry of Education Malaysia

Venue: Concourse/Gallery, Level 2

TEAM NO. 1 - 28

KLESF INTERNATIONAL CHALLENGE 2019

SCHEDULE

1 NOV 2019 (FRIDAY)
7:30AM - 10:00AM - REGISTRATION FOR BOOTH ALLOCATION
3:00PM - OPENING CEREMONY

2 NOV 2019 (SATURDAY)
9:00AM - 3:00PM - JUDGING SESSION

3 NOV 2019 (SUNDAY)
2:00PM - 4:30PM - PRIZE CEREMONY

LIST OF SCHOOLS PARTICIPATING:

CHINA
SJK (T) JALAN YAHYA AWAL
SJK (T) PERMAS JAYA
SK BANDAR
SK LKTP PALONG TIMUR 1
INDEPENDENT PARTICIPANT
SJK (T) LADANG SUNGAI ULAR
ROBOFORCE ACADEMY
SK TUN SYED AHMAD SHAHABUDIN
APPLIED KINETICS
SJK (T) LADANG BLUE VALLEY
SJK (C) CHI SHENG (2)
SJK (T) LADANG SABRANG
SJK (T) MAHA GANESA VIDDYASALAI
SJK (T) ST THERESA'S CONVENT
SK MARIAN CONVENT IPOH
SK METHODIST (ACS)
SK SERI AMPANG
SK TOH TANDEWA SAKTI
SJK (T) RAMAKRISHNA
SJK (C) KAI MING BINTULU
SJK THAI KWANG SIBU
CHUMBAKA CYBERJAYA
DIGITAL MAKER HUB MDEC
INDEPENDENT LEARNER
INDEPENDENT PARTICIPANT
KIDOASIS EDUCATION CENTRE
SEKOLAH RENDAH ISLAM DARUL EHSAN
SEKOLAH SRI TENBY SETIA ECO PARK
SJK (C) KHENG CHEE
SJK (C) PIN HWA 1
SJK (C) PUAY CHAI 2
SJK (C) TUN TAN SIEW SIN
SJK (C) YUK CHAI
SJK (T) LADANG BATU AMPAT
SJK (T) SIMPANG LIMA
SJK (T) TAMAN SENTOSA
SJK (T) VAGEESAR
SK KAMPUNG IDAMAN
SK KELANA JAYA (1)
SK KHIR JOHARI
SK TAMAN MELAWATI 2
SMARTIE KIDZ
SJK (T) TAMAN SENTOSA
SK DATO' AHMAD MANAF
SJK (C) CHUKAI KEMAMAN
SK KUALA BERANG
SJK (C) TSUN JIN
SJK (C) YOKE NAM
SJK (T) VIVEKANANDA
SK BUKIT JALIL
SK DESA PETALING
SK SULTAN HISAMUDDIN ALAM SHAH
THE SEQUOIA ACADEMY
SMA Kristen Harapan Denpasar
SMA NEGERI 10 SAMARINDA
SMA NEGERI 110 JAKARTA
SMA NEGERI 15 JAKARTA
SMP NEGERI 2 TARAKAN
SMP PESANTREN IMMIM PUTRA MAKASSAE
CHONG HWA HIGH SCHOOL
SMK BUKIT GAMBIR
SMK KANGKAR PULAI
SMK PALONG TIMUR
SMK PASIR GUDANG 2
SMK PERMAS JAYA
SMK PERMAS JAYA 2
SMK PERMAS JAYA 3
SMK PUTERI WANGSA
SMK TAMAN DESA JAYA
SMK TAMAN MEGAH RIA
SMK TAMAN RINTING 2
SMK TAMAN SUTERA
INDEPENDENT PARTICIPANT
KOLEJ SULTAN ABDUL HAMID
SMK PAYA KEMUNTING
SMK SULTAN BADLISHAH
KOLEJ YAYASAN SAAD MELAKA
ROBOFORCE ACADEMY
SMJK KHAI MUN
INDEPENDENT PARTICIPANT
THE MALAY COLLEGE KUALA KANGSAR 
WESTLAKE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
ARUS ACADEMY 
HAN CHIANG HIGH SCHOOL
SMJK JIT SIN
SMK DATUK PETER MOJUNTIN
SMK BANDAR SARIKEI
SMK BINTULU
SMK SAINT COLUMBA
ARROWS RESOURCE CENTRE
ARUS ACADEMY
CHUMBAKA CYBERJAYA
HIN HUA HIGH SCHOOL
MITSTEM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
MRSM SG BESAR
PORTMAN ACADEMY
SEKOLAH SRI TENBY SETIA ECO PARK
SM ISLAM HIRA' JERAM
SM SAINS BANTING
SM SAINS HULU SELANGOR
SMJK CHUNG HWA
SMJK KATHOLIK
SMJK YOKE KUAN
SMJK YU HUA
SMK (P) TAMAN PETALING
SMK BANDAR PUNCAK JALIL
SMK BANDAR UTAMA DAMANSARA (3)
SMK BANDAR UTAMA DAMANSARA (4)
SMK DAMANSARA JAYA
SMK DAMANSARA UTAMA
SMK JALAN EMPAT
SMK PENDAMARAN JAYA
SMK SEAFIELD
SMK TENGKU IDRIS SHAH
SMK TROPICANA
SRI UCSI SECONDARY SCHOOL
TREEHOUSE LEARNING
SMJK CHAN WA
SMJK CHAN WA II
SMK BUKIT MEWAH
SMK DATO MOHD SAID
SMK KOMPLEKS KLIA
SMK SERI PAGI
TUNKU KURSHIAH COLLEGE
PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - ILOCOS REGION CAMPUS
PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS
PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - SOCCSKSARGEN REGION CAMPUS
PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL ILOCOS REGION CAMPUS
TAIWAN
THAILAND
BUKU JALANAN CHOWKIT
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
GARDEN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
KUEN CHENG HIGH SCHOOL
SM SAINS ALAM SHAH
SMK AMINUDDIN BAKI
SMK BUKIT JALIL
SMK SERI BINTANG SELATAN
WESLEY METHODIST SCHOOL KUALA LUMPUR
SEKOLAH SULTAN ALAM SHAH
SMK PUTRAJAYA PRESINT 11(1)